https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-greek/law-general/4983715-rechnungsabschluss.html

Rechnungsabschluss

Greek translation: κλείσιμο λογαριασμών

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rechnungsabschluss
Greek translation:κλείσιμο λογαριασμών
Entered by: Maria Petrocheilou

07:56 Oct 22, 2012
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Statuten einer Organizati
German term or phrase: Rechnungsabschluss
Die Rede ist von Aufgaben des Vorstandes einer Organization:
Erstellung des Jahresvoranschlages, sowie Abfassung des Rechenschaftsberichtes und des Rechnungsabschlusses
Maria Petrocheilou
Greece
κλείσιμο λογαριασμών
Explanation:
Πιστεύω εδώ εννοεί το κλείσιμο λογαριασμών, δηλ. "Bilanz" στα γερμανικά
Selected response from:

Periklis Zekakis
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ετήσια έκθεση που συνοδεύει τον ισολογισμό
Ellen Kraus
3κλείσιμο λογαριασμών
Periklis Zekakis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
κλείσιμο λογαριασμών


Explanation:
Πιστεύω εδώ εννοεί το κλείσιμο λογαριασμών, δηλ. "Bilanz" στα γερμανικά


    Reference: http://www.griechisch-woerterbuch.com/%CE%B5%CF%84%CE%AE%CF%...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=de&ihmlang=...
Periklis Zekakis
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ετήσια έκθεση που συνοδεύει τον ισολογισμό


Explanation:
μια πρόταση

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: