PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Litisdenunziantin

Greek translation: ενάγουσα, προσφεύγουσα

10:45 Jul 6, 2012
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Litisdenunziantin
Die Litisdenunziantin sei durch das Schiedsgericht zu informieren...
daira
Greece
Greek translation:ενάγουσα, προσφεύγουσα
Explanation:
Όπως φαίνεται και εδώ (http://www.rzuser.uni-heidelberg.de/~cd2/drw/e/li/tisd/enun/... Litisdenunziant είναι αυτός που ανακοινώνει τη δίκη. Η λέξη Streitverkünder είναι συνώνυμή της. Ο ελληνικός όρος είναι "ενάγων" ή "προσφεύγων", οπότε, αφού στο κείμενό σας είναι θηλυκό, το προσαρμόζετε αναλόγως.
Selected response from:

Panagiota Karagiannidi
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ενάγουσα, προσφεύγουσα
Panagiota Karagiannidi
3ανακοινώνουσα τη δίκη
Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ανακοινώνουσα τη δίκη


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Streitverkündung

Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ενάγουσα, προσφεύγουσα


Explanation:
Όπως φαίνεται και εδώ (http://www.rzuser.uni-heidelberg.de/~cd2/drw/e/li/tisd/enun/... Litisdenunziant είναι αυτός που ανακοινώνει τη δίκη. Η λέξη Streitverkünder είναι συνώνυμή της. Ο ελληνικός όρος είναι "ενάγων" ή "προσφεύγων", οπότε, αφού στο κείμενό σας είναι θηλυκό, το προσαρμόζετε αναλόγως.


    Reference: http://www.enzyklo.de/Begriff/Streitverk%C3%BCndigung
    Reference: http://www.greek-language.gr/greekLang/modern_greek/tools/le...
Panagiota Karagiannidi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search