ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Verputzungsfehler

Greek translation: Ατέλειες επίχρισης

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verputzungsfehler
Greek translation:Ατέλειες επίχρισης
Entered by: Maria Petrocheilou

17:30 Dec 28, 2011
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Bürgerliches Gesetzbuch
German term or phrase: Verputzungsfehler
BGH, Einzige Sanierungsmöglichkeit für Verputzungsfehler, 26.6.03
Maria Petrocheilou
Greece
Ατέλειες επίχρισης
Explanation:
Πρόκειται για Σφάλματα/Ατέλειες/Κακοτεχνίες κατά την επίχριση (σοβάτισμα) επιφανειών.

http://www.linguee.com/english-german/search?source=auto&que...

Selected response from:

Paraskevas Stavrakos
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ατέλειες επίχρισης
Paraskevas Stavrakos
4ελαττωματικότητα του σοβατίσματος
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ατέλειες επίχρισης


Explanation:
Πρόκειται για Σφάλματα/Ατέλειες/Κακοτεχνίες κατά την επίχριση (σοβάτισμα) επιφανειών.

http://www.linguee.com/english-german/search?source=auto&que...



Paraskevas Stavrakos
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stella Strantzali
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Julia Boerlin
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ελαττωματικότητα του σοβατίσματος


Explanation:
epixrismata.blogspot.com/2009_04_01_archive...Im Cache - Diese 30 Απρ. 2009 – Κάθε επίχρισμα θεωρείται ελαττωματικό και απορριπτέο, όταν η πρόσφυση του ..... Μετά το σοβάτισμα (για μικρό χρονικό διάστημα) πιθανόν να ...


Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search