Flächendenkmal

French translation: patrimoine paysager/site classé/paysage classé

15:36 Jul 25, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Flächendenkmal
Das Cap Arkona liegt auf der größten deutschen Insel Rügen, ganz im Norden auf der Halbinsel Wittow. Das Flächendenkmal ist das Wahrzeichen der Insel und zieht jährlich circa 800.000 Besucher an


Je ne connais pas le terme "Flächendenkmal" et je ne trouve pas grand choss à ce sujet.
Par avance merci pour votre aide
TRADAIX
French translation:patrimoine paysager/site classé/paysage classé
Explanation:
Quelques pistes : site classé, patrimoine paysager, voire paysage mémoriel. À voir pour ce cas précis…
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2patrimoine paysager/site classé/paysage classé
Sylvain Leray
4 +1patrimoine/monument/phénomène naturel impressionnant
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patrimoine/monument/phénomène naturel impressionnant


Explanation:
http://www.bostalsee.de/fr/curiosites/les-monuments-historiq...
http://spm-verlag.de/fileadmin/user_upload/Ebermannstadt/fil...
http://www.monnuage.fr/categorie/reserves-naturelles-salta-z...
http://video-streaming.orange.fr/voyages/phenomene-naturel-i...



Andrea Halbritter
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: en même temps ;)
2 mins
  -> Merci! :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patrimoine paysager/site classé/paysage classé


Explanation:
Quelques pistes : site classé, patrimoine paysager, voire paysage mémoriel. À voir pour ce cas précis…

Sylvain Leray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelin Mrose: pour les deux premières pistes :-)
12 mins

agree  M-G: Patrimoine paysager
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search