EINZIGARTIG SIND VIELE, EINZIG IST NUR DIESES

French translation: Exceptionnel? Mieux encore: simplement unique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:EINZIGARTIG SIND VIELE, EINZIG IST NUR DIESES
French translation:Exceptionnel? Mieux encore: simplement unique
Entered by: ni-cole

09:56 Dec 2, 2007
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: EINZIGARTIG SIND VIELE, EINZIG IST NUR DIESES
Bonjour!

Page d'accueil du site Internet d'un hôtel:

**EINZIGARTIG SIND VIELE
EINZIG IST NUR DIESES**
Entweder – oder. Man kann nicht alles haben.
Wir haben das andere: Inspirierende Ruhe, traumgleiche Landschaften, schönste Momente im einmaligen Schweizer Nationalpark.

Merci d'avance!
ni-cole
Switzerland
Exceptionnel? Mieux encore: simplement unique
Explanation:
Juste une suggestion...
Selected response from:

Eve-Lyne
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Exceptionnel? Mieux encore: simplement unique
Eve-Lyne
3 +1Où l'unicité dépasse la singularité
Adrien Esparron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Où l'unicité dépasse la singularité


Explanation:
Juste pour amorcer les neurones dominicaux :)

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: plaît à mes neurones (fatigués)
49 mins
  -> Hellou, moi aussi ...

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Exceptionnel? Mieux encore: simplement unique


Explanation:
Juste une suggestion...

Eve-Lyne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski: Joli !
48 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup!

agree  Sylvain Leray: pas mal, oui.
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
7 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
21 hrs
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search