Straßenbild

French translation: tendances modes de la rue

13:37 Jul 29, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Straßenbild
Viele modische Looks prägen das Straßenbild des kommenden Sommers!


Merci !
Francoise Csoka
French translation:tendances modes de la rue
Explanation:
Simple proposition :
De nombreux modèles en vogue imprègnent la mode /les tendances modes de la rue de l'été prochain.
Bon courage Francoise.
Selected response from:

Abel-trans
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tendances modes de la rue
Abel-trans
3... seront à voir dans les rues...
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... seront à voir dans les rues...


Explanation:
? une idée

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendances modes de la rue


Explanation:
Simple proposition :
De nombreux modèles en vogue imprègnent la mode /les tendances modes de la rue de l'été prochain.
Bon courage Francoise.


Abel-trans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search