Kombinieren Sie Ihr eigenes Sitzmobil

French translation: ergo-siège

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sitzmobil
French translation:ergo-siège

01:32 Nov 3, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kombinieren Sie Ihr eigenes Sitzmobil
please have a look at this website to see what is meant as 'Sitzmobil', a dynamic chair
http://www.tilia.de/deu/produkte/gesundheit/ergonomie/1.htm

Obviously they offer that you may select the parts yourself
Ulla Haufe
combinez votre propre siège mobile
Explanation:
Sitzmobil = siège mobile
Selected response from:

Henri (X)
Grading comment
merci beaucoup, though I decided to take ergo-siège instead, which seemed to fit to the purpose
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5combinez votre propre siège mobile
Henri (X)
4combinez votre propre mobile siège
Bram Poldervaart


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combinez votre propre mobile siège


Explanation:
nn

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
combinez votre propre siège mobile


Explanation:
Sitzmobil = siège mobile

Henri (X)
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
merci beaucoup, though I decided to take ergo-siège instead, which seemed to fit to the purpose




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search