PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Sonderhauptbuchvorgänge

French translation: opérations sur compte général spécial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sonderhauptbuchvorgänge
French translation:opérations sur compte général spécial
Entered by: virg (X)

08:27 Oct 2, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - SAP
German term or phrase: Sonderhauptbuchvorgänge
Bonjour, j'ai également besoin de votre aide pour le terme ci-dessus: "Einführung in die Anwendung von SAP: Ausgleich offener Posten, Mahnen, Postenverzinsung, Sonderhauptbuchvorgänge..." Merci
virg (X)
opérations sur compte général spécial
Explanation:
Je crois que c'est ça.
Selected response from:

Sara Santos
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5opérations sur compte général spécial
Sara Santos
4opérations particulières
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opérations particulières


Explanation:
littéralement c'est ceci :
opérations particulières de comptabilisation

[PDF] COMPTABILITE GENERALE Traitement des opérations particulières ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Traitement des opérations particulières. P. ERSONNES CONCERNEES. : Tout collaborateur maîtrisant la comptabilité, ou ayant suivi le stage ...
www.cci-services-entreprises.com/ProduitClient/FichierDocA/...


Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opérations sur compte général spécial


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est ça.

Sara Santos
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search