Gebetswürfel

French translation: dé de prière

11:31 Jun 6, 2013
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
German term or phrase: Gebetswürfel
Ich suche nach dem französischen Begriff für Gebetswürfel. Der Würfel soll Online in ganz Frankreich verkauft werden, später eventuell auch in Kanada!

Ich habe hier den Link zu einem sehr ähnlichen Artikel. Für Frankreich/Kanada wird er natürlich auf französisch bedruckt ;)

http://www.kommunionsgeschenke-direkt.de/kindergebetswuerfel...


Bereits im Voraus vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!

LG Anne
AnnePunkt
Germany
French translation:dé de prière
Explanation:
Tout simplement !
http://www.boutiques-theophile.com/details_de-de-prieres,125...
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dé de prière
Sylvain Leray
4phylactère (cube de prières)
Babelwurm (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dé de prière


Explanation:
Tout simplement !
http://www.boutiques-theophile.com/details_de-de-prieres,125...

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noe Tessmann: hab ich auch gefunden ;) Dieu soit loué http://www.librairie-emmanuel.fr/A-55670-de-de-prieres-pour-...
1 min

agree  Babelwurm (X)
3 hrs
  -> ;)

agree  Marion Hallouet
6 hrs

agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: le moulin à prières est beaucoup plus joli et plus efficace.
7 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phylactère (cube de prières)


Explanation:
cf. lien :


    Reference: http://www.religionspourlapaix.org/modules.php?op=modload&na...
Babelwurm (X)
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marantz
1 hr

disagree  Sylvain Leray: C’était ma pensée initiale en lisant la question, mais si l’on juge à la photo postée par Anne, ce n’est pas du tout un phylactère. Le phylactère est très spécifique au judaïsme, c’est une petit boîte noire qui se fixe sur la tête et sur le bras.
3 hrs
  -> Exact, merci ! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search