Echtfarbe

French translation: ton direct

11:38 Feb 24, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / nuancier Pantone
German term or phrase: Echtfarbe
Die meisten Massendrucksachen werden heute im Vierfarbdruck nach Euroskala gedruckt. Dabei werden die Farbtöne beim Druck aus den Grundfarben Cyan, Magenta, Gelb und Schwarz gemischt. Als Sonder-, Echt- oder Spotfarben bezeichnet man dagegen Farben, die bereits fertig gemischt in die Druckmaschine kommen und mit einer eigenen Druckplatte gedruckt werden.
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
French translation:ton direct
Explanation:
voir discussion
Selected response from:

Maryse Kottmann
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1couleur réelle
Susanne Grahmann
1 +2ton direct
Maryse Kottmann
2 +1couleurs vraies
Walid Abdellaoui


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
couleurs vraies


Explanation:
C'est ce que je trouve avec les premières recherches.

"Tons directs" correpond à Volltonfarbe semble-t-il. J'espère que ca aide.

Ware kleuren (24 bit). French. Couleurs vraies (24bits). German. Echtfarben (24 bit). Greek, Modern (1453-). True color (24 bit).

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image_numérique#Images_24_bits_...

Walid Abdellaoui
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frankie JB: première idée aussi
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
couleur réelle


Explanation:
Hallo, ich bin "neu" bei PROZ und dies ist meine erste KudoZ-Antwort.
In obigem Zusammenhang halte ich "couleur réelle" für angemessen, im Sinne von "couleur véritable/naturelle".

Susanne Grahmann
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frankie JB: apparemment c'est un synonyme de "couleurs vraies" effectivement !
1 hr

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ton direct


Explanation:
voir discussion

Maryse Kottmann
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: du gauche ?
25 mins

agree  giselavigy: d'autant plus que je l'ai proposé hier (oublié de l'envoyer)
56 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search