PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

wahre Bildung

French translation: véritable culture

23:10 Jul 10, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
German term or phrase: wahre Bildung
"Der Weg zur wahren Bildung und Baukultur", wie immer Baubiologie.
Baukultur = culture architecturale
die wahre Bildung?
Martin Kempf
France
French translation:véritable culture
Explanation:
Faudra regrouper alors culture et culture archi, p. ex. . . . véritable culture, y compris architecturale.
Selected response from:

Angelika Beba
Grading comment
Danke! Ich werde diesen Weg einschlagen, obwohl die Doppel-"culture" nicht so schön ist... muss ich noch drüber meditieren.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4véritable culture
Angelika Beba
4vraie formation/ formation universelle
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vraie formation/ formation universelle


Explanation:
meine ich

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
véritable culture


Explanation:
Faudra regrouper alors culture et culture archi, p. ex. . . . véritable culture, y compris architecturale.

Angelika Beba
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Danke! Ich werde diesen Weg einschlagen, obwohl die Doppel-"culture" nicht so schön ist... muss ich noch drüber meditieren.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search