mit Doppelfallverriegelung

French translation: double loquet

15:44 Apr 11, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / mobilier extérieur
German term or phrase: mit Doppelfallverriegelung
Contexte : corbeille de propreté
Mit Innenbehälter und 7mm-Vierkantschloss, selbsteinrastend mit Doppelfallverriegelung und Innen-Notöffnung.
Francoise Csoka
French translation:double loquet
Explanation:
Im "Ernst" findet man Fallriegel (loquet).
Auf dieser Seite http://www.sartorius-stedim.com/Biotechnology/Fluid_Manageme... wird double loquet als doppelte Verriegelungseinrichtung übersetzt. Ich finde, damit nähern wir uns der Lösung wenigstens an...
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3double verrouillage mécanique
wolfheart
2double loquet
Heidi Fayolle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
double verrouillage mécanique


Explanation:
double verrouillage tombant?

wolfheart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
double loquet


Explanation:
Im "Ernst" findet man Fallriegel (loquet).
Auf dieser Seite http://www.sartorius-stedim.com/Biotechnology/Fluid_Manageme... wird double loquet als doppelte Verriegelungseinrichtung übersetzt. Ich finde, damit nähern wir uns der Lösung wenigstens an...

Heidi Fayolle
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search