Viel Spaß mit...

French translation: Qu'est-ce qu'on s'amuse avec

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Viel Spaß mit...
French translation:Qu'est-ce qu'on s'amuse avec
Entered by: AnneMarieG

17:52 Sep 27, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Viel Spaß mit...
Il s'agit de petits biscuits en forme d'animaux :

"Viel Spaß mit den XXX ZOO-Bauernhoftieren!"

Amusez-vous bien, régalez-vous ??? pas évident....
nous vous souhaitons beaucoups de plaisir n'est pas convaincant non plus
Une autre idée ?
Merci d'avance !
Francoise Csoka
Qu'est-ce qu'on s'amuse avec
Explanation:
ou
Trop marrant les...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2010-09-27 18:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flüte, marrantS, bien sûr !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2010-09-27 18:34:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah, zut ! flûte-avec-un-accent-circonflexe-bien-sûr

J'arrête pour aujourd'hui ; bonsoir !
Selected response from:

AnneMarieG
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Qu'est-ce qu'on s'amuse avec
AnneMarieG
3 +1C'est régalo-rigolo, les XXX
Giselle Chaumien
3les animaux XXX, c'est délicieux !
E Roche


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Qu'est-ce qu'on s'amuse avec


Explanation:
ou
Trop marrant les...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2010-09-27 18:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flüte, marrantS, bien sûr !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2010-09-27 18:34:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah, zut ! flûte-avec-un-accent-circonflexe-bien-sûr

J'arrête pour aujourd'hui ; bonsoir !

AnneMarieG
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate Radziwill-Rall
5 mins
  -> Vielen Dank Renate!

agree  Elise Tiberghien
12 hrs
  -> Merci Elise !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
C'est régalo-rigolo, les XXX


Explanation:
je délire... ;-)

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 413
Notes to answerer
Asker: mais çà me plait bien !! :-))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnneMarieG: pas mal !
11 hrs
  -> merci.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les animaux XXX, c'est délicieux !


Explanation:
une proposition...
ou alors : les xxxx, un vrai régal !

E Roche
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search