auftretenden

French translation: (couples) créés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auftretenden (Momente)
French translation:(couples) créés
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

11:08 Sep 14, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / mécanique
German term or phrase: auftretenden
mit dem Thumb und die dabei auftretenden Momente
Virginie Menetrey VM Traductions
France
créés
Explanation:
couples créés
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intervenant
Giselle Chaumien
3créés
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
créés


Explanation:
couples créés

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
merci !

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intervenant


Explanation:
couple intervenant (participe présent) / qui intervient

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 heures (2010-09-15 06:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

éventuellement aussi : généré

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 413




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search