Gangpartie

French translation: échappement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gangpartie
French translation:échappement
Entered by: MBCatherine

14:16 Apr 29, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Uhrenfabrik
German term or phrase: Gangpartie
d'une montre de précision.

-
Je pense à "rouage(s)" mais ne suis absolument pas sûre de moi.
Toutes vos idées sont les bienvenue. Merci.
MBCatherine
France
échappement
Explanation:
Die Hemmung (früher auch Gang; franz. échappement; engl. escapement) ist jene Baugruppe in Räderuhren,
Selected response from:

alphecca
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mouvement
wolfheart
3 +1échappement
alphecca
3rouages de fonctionnement
Guy Raedersdorf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mouvement


Explanation:
très probablement

http://www.chrono24.com/fr/alangesoehne/1531899.htm

wolfheart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rouages de fonctionnement


Explanation:
Juste comme point de départ...

Die erste mechanische Armbanduhr mit einer Gangreserve von 31 Tagen und einem Nachspannwerk, das die Gang-partie kontinuierlich mit gleich bleibender Antriebskraft versorgt. Die für eine Armbanduhr gewaltige Energie gelangt mittels Aufzugschlüssel ins Uhrwerk und wird in einem Doppelfederhaus gespeichert.

Cf. les liens

http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.alange-soehne...

http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.alange-soehne...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-04-29 14:30:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je pense que le mouvement proposé est sans doute meilleur...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.alange-soehne...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.alange-soehne...
Guy Raedersdorf
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
échappement


Explanation:
Die Hemmung (früher auch Gang; franz. échappement; engl. escapement) ist jene Baugruppe in Räderuhren,



    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hemmung_%28Uhr%29
alphecca
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
58 mins
  -> merci, bonne soirée !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search