CNP-Nummer

French translation: code numérique personnel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:CNP-Nummer
French translation:code numérique personnel
Entered by: Francoise Csoka

16:51 Nov 8, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: CNP-Nummer
À propos de la carte d'identité (ID Card) roumaine:
"Das Geburtsdatum des Passinhabers finden Sie als Bestandteil der CNP-Nummer oben rechts vom Lichtbild, hier blau abgebildet in der Form JJMMTT. Die CNP-Nummer beginnt bei männlichen Passinhabern mit einer 1, bei weiblichen mit einer 2."

Je ne trouve pas à quoi correspond l'abréviation CNP.. D'avance merci !
Francoise Csoka
code noumerique personnel
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minute (2009-11-08 16:54:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

code numerique personnel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minute (2009-11-08 17:02:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dakar.mae.ro/upload/docs/64125_cerere_servicii_consul...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minute (2009-11-08 17:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

''codice fiscale '' in Italian;''
''personal number '' in English
'' CNP ( cod numeric personal ) in Romanian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minute (2009-11-08 17:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NIP ou PIN in France

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minute (2009-11-08 17:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NIP ou PIN in French
Selected response from:

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Grading comment
Merci Carmen !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1code noumerique personnel
Carmen Lapadat
4NIR
Adrien Esparron
3numéro d'identité (CNP)
Elise Tiberghien


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numéro d'identité (CNP)


Explanation:
Je crois que ça se résume à ça...

Elise Tiberghien
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code noumerique personnel


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minute (2009-11-08 16:54:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

code numerique personnel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minute (2009-11-08 17:02:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dakar.mae.ro/upload/docs/64125_cerere_servicii_consul...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minute (2009-11-08 17:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

''codice fiscale '' in Italian;''
''personal number '' in English
'' CNP ( cod numeric personal ) in Romanian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minute (2009-11-08 17:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NIP ou PIN in France

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minute (2009-11-08 17:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NIP ou PIN in French

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Carmen !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elise Tiberghien: oui, je l'ai lu aussi ! comme quoi... http://www.euranet.eu/fre/Archives/Actualites/French/2009/Ma...
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NIR


Explanation:
L'équivalent du NIR français (INSEE = Numéro d'Inscription au Répertoire (national des personnes physiques)) longtemps considéré comme étant le numéro de SECU, ce qui n'est pas que faux.

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 355




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search