Plattenwerkzeug

French translation: moule à plaques

23:08 Mar 10, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: Plattenwerkzeug
Domaine Fonderie/moulage

"Überwachung Plettenwerkzeug bew"

Wahrscheinlich Plattenwerkzeug
wie hier : "Endschalter Stäubli-Plattenwerkzeug"

Mes recherches sont infructueuses

Merci d'avance de votre aide
Francoise Csoka
French translation:moule à plaques
Explanation:
Les "Werkzeuge" dans une presse sont les moules. Un moule est composé de ses 2 moitiés + au moins 2 plaques (plaque fixe + plaque mobile).
Sur google on trouve des réf. avec "moule à deux plaques"
Selected response from:

Elfi Hasenbeck-Laras
Germany
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1moule à plaques
Elfi Hasenbeck-Laras
3outil de plaques
Véronique Decaux


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outil de plaques


Explanation:
recherche sur proz.com :
9 Dec 2008 – German term or phrase: Plattenwerkzeug. Plattenwerkzeug zur Produktion von Verbundrohren english: sheet die français: outil de plaques ..


Véronique Decaux
France
Native speaker of: French

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moule à plaques


Explanation:
Les "Werkzeuge" dans une presse sont les moules. Un moule est composé de ses 2 moitiés + au moins 2 plaques (plaque fixe + plaque mobile).
Sur google on trouve des réf. avec "moule à deux plaques"

Elfi Hasenbeck-Laras
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search