formgehärtet

French translation: formé à chaud

13:27 May 3, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / car manufacturing
German term or phrase: formgehärtet
Bei der Konstruktion der Karosserie flossen Erhahrungen im Leichtbau ebenso mit ein wie das Know-how für innovative Schweiss-und Verbindungstechniken. Beispiele passiver Sicherheit:

Formgehärtete Bauteile für eine hohe Festigkeit der Karosseriebauteile
carol vandecasteele
French translation:formé à chaud
Explanation:
http://www.schulergroup.com/fr/09_Anlagen_Verfahren/04_Formh...

cf. formage à chaud / mise en forme à chaud
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
Impeccable, merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2formé à chaud
def
1 +4une première piste...
lorette


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formé à chaud


Explanation:
http://www.schulergroup.com/fr/09_Anlagen_Verfahren/04_Formh...

cf. formage à chaud / mise en forme à chaud

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Impeccable, merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
5 mins
  -> Hallo Gisela, danke :-)

agree  Muriel Fuchs
3 hrs
  -> Merci Muriel

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
une première piste...


Explanation:
Vollautomatisierte Anlagen zum ***Formhärten
Lignes entièrement automatisées pour le ***formage à chaud

http://www.schulergroup.com/fr/09_Anlagen_Verfahren/04_Formh...
http://www.schulergroup.com/de/09_Anlagen_Verfahren/04_Formh...

Für einen deutschen Automobilhersteller realisierte Schuler **sechs vollautomatisierte Formhärtanlagen** zur Fertigung sicherheitsrelevanter Bauteile.
Schuler a réalisé, pour le compte d'un constructeur automobile allemand, **six lignes de formage à chaud entièrement automatisées** pour la production de pièces de sécurité.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-05-03 14:03:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] sommaire Matériaux Traitements de surface, corrosion Formage ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
**La mise en forme à chaud**. Les pièces de structure pour l’automobile. ... la profession du « Découpage et formage des métaux » par le Cetim a été synthétisé ...
www.tec-et-doc.com/fr/pdf/catalogues/TecDocMetallurgie20051...




lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def: tout à fait!
4 mins
  -> merci pour la confirmation :)

agree  giselavigy
7 mins
  -> merci Gisela.

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> merci Geneviève.

agree  Muriel Fuchs
3 hrs
  -> merci Muriel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search