Wendegreifer

French translation: pince pour la rotation d'engrenages

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wendegreifer
French translation:pince pour la rotation d'engrenages
Entered by: Marcombes

15:46 Jun 12, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Markiermaschine
German term or phrase: Wendegreifer
Kennzeichnung eines Getriebe-Zahnrades mit Wendegreifer

Hat jemand eine Idee?
TradLoG
Germany
pince pour la rotation d'engrenages
Explanation:
Manipulateurs Dalmec au service de la Mécanique - Engrenages ... spécifique à pince pneumatique pour la prise, le basculement et la rotation d'engrenages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour3 heures (2016-06-13 19:09:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dalmec.com/fr/applications/mecanique/equilibreurs...
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pince pour la rotation d'engrenages
Marcombes
4pince de retournement
Jean-Pascal Nkuibo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pince de retournement


Explanation:
So wird es auf den französischen Seiten von einigen technischen Herstellern, zitiert über linguee.de.

Reverso spricht von "moyen de saisie tournant", das ist m.E. nicht so beschreibend wie "pince de retournement" - http://context.reverso.net/übersetzung/deutsch-franzosisch/w...


    Reference: http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-franzoesisch/uebersetzung/wend...
Jean-Pascal Nkuibo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pince pour la rotation d'engrenages


Explanation:
Manipulateurs Dalmec au service de la Mécanique - Engrenages ... spécifique à pince pneumatique pour la prise, le basculement et la rotation d'engrenages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour3 heures (2016-06-13 19:09:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dalmec.com/fr/applications/mecanique/equilibreurs...

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search