auf Stoß montieren

French translation: abouter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auf Stoß montieren
French translation:abouter
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

13:12 Feb 18, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Kran
German term or phrase: auf Stoß montieren
Geländerrohre nicht in den Rohrbuchsen auf Stoß montieren.

Ne pas monter les tubes de garde-fou dans les douilles de tuyau.



Was bezeichnet "auf Stoß montieren" und wie übersetzt man es ins Französische?
Konstantin Kühn
Germany
abouter
Explanation:
ici : ne pas abouter (directement) les ...
éventuellement en ajoutant : ... sans laisser d'espace ...
ex. http://www.bricolage-infos.com/article14.html
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2abouter
Giselle Chaumien
4ne pas monter bord à bord
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ne pas monter bord à bord


Explanation:
***

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 397

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abouter


Explanation:
ici : ne pas abouter (directement) les ...
éventuellement en ajoutant : ... sans laisser d'espace ...
ex. http://www.bricolage-infos.com/article14.html

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  giselavigy
6 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search