kundenorientiert empfangen

French translation: accueil prévenant

07:49 Jan 23, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: kundenorientiert empfangen
Wurden Sie freundlich und kundenorientiert empfangen (Lächeln, Begrüßung,
Blickkontakt, Bemühen um den Kunden)?

(aus einem Fragebogen zur Befragung für ein Hörcenter)

vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
French translation:accueil prévenant
Explanation:
L’accueil a-t-il été aimable et prévenant ?
Une possibilité...
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4accueil prévenant
Sylvain Leray
4calqué/orienté sur les attentes de la clientèle
Helene Carrasco-Nabih


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
accueil prévenant


Explanation:
L’accueil a-t-il été aimable et prévenant ?
Une possibilité...

Sylvain Leray
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
24 mins

agree  giselavigy: bonjour, peut-être "attentif/à l'écoute"
35 mins
  -> oui, aussi !

agree  Marion Hallouet
3 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: À l'écoute dans un Hörcentet👍👍👍
4 hrs
  -> haha, bien vu ! .... pardon, bien entendu !

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calqué/orienté sur les attentes de la clientèle


Explanation:
Avez-vous été reçu(e) avec aimablement, avec un accueil orienté sur les attentes de la clientèle (sourire, mot de bienvenue, contact visuel, efforts pour satisfaire le client) ?

Helene Carrasco-Nabih
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search