Werbeeinwilligung

French translation: consentement

07:40 Jan 23, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Werbeeinwilligung
Wurde Ihnen ein Blatt zur Datenschutzgrundverordnung (Datenschutzblatt
oder Werbeeinwilligung) vorgelegt?

(aus einem Fragebogen zur Befragung für ein Hörcenter)

vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
French translation:consentement
Explanation:
consentement à recevoir des offres commerciales
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5consentement
Sylvain Leray
4 -1autorisation de publicité
Helene Carrasco-Nabih


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
consentement


Explanation:
consentement à recevoir des offres commerciales

Sylvain Leray
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
15 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron: Avec tous mes bons vœux !
21 mins
  -> Merci Adrien, les miens en retour !

agree  giselavigy
34 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 hrs

agree  tr@doc&tech
4 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
autorisation de publicité


Explanation:
ex: Demande d'autorisation préalable pour l'installation d'un dispositif ou matériel supportant de la publicité, une enseigne ou une pré-enseigne


    https://www.service-public.fr/professionnels-entreprises/vosdroits/R24287
Helene Carrasco-Nabih
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Rien à voir dans ce contexte (consentement de la personne interrogée à recevoir de la pub) )
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search