Annahme

French translation: Base de calcul

07:12 Apr 8, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Baugeräte
German term or phrase: Annahme
Liebe KollenenInnen,

In einer sehr kurz gehaltenen Beschreibung für einen Elektrohammer steht folgender Satz:

***Annahme*** für Berechnung:
5 Jahre / 100 Std. Einsatz

Vor diesem Satz werden die Vorteile dieses Elektrohammers gegenüber einem Lufthammer aufgeführt.


Vielen Dank für Eure Hilfe
tr@doc&tech
France
French translation:Base de calcul
Explanation:
dans ce contexte :)

le calcul se base / calcul basé sur l’estimation suivante…
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Merci Sylvain, le client ayant choisi ta réponse, voici ta récompense !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hypothèse (de calcul)
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4Base de calcul
Sylvain Leray


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hypothèse (de calcul)


Explanation:
hallo Schwesterchen

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hallo Du!! Wie geht's! Danke für Deinen Beitrag

Asker: Merci Renate!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier: sans aucun doute
1 day 3 hrs
  -> enfin!!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Base de calcul


Explanation:
dans ce contexte :)

le calcul se base / calcul basé sur l’estimation suivante…

Sylvain Leray
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Merci Sylvain, le client ayant choisi ta réponse, voici ta récompense !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search