https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-french/manufacturing/5611649-wasserkastentabletten.html

Wasserkastentabletten

French translation: blocs (WC) pour chasse d\'eau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wasserkastentabletten
French translation:blocs (WC) pour chasse d\'eau
Entered by: Dominique Stiver

17:19 Jul 16, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / produit d\'entretien et de lavage
German term or phrase: Wasserkastentabletten
Auswahl an Wasserkastentabletten, Toilettensitzreinigern
Dominique Stiver
France
blocs (WC) pour chasse d'eau
Explanation:
http://www.cdiscount.com/au-quotidien/droguerie/bloc-chasse-...

http://www.voussert.fr/spado-bloc-chasse-d-eau-wc-bleu-etui-...

http://www.ciao.fr/Avis/La_Croix_WC_Bloc_chasse_d_eau_avec_J...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour2 heures (2014-07-17 19:59:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch nur: blocs chasse d'eau
Selected response from:

Andrea Halbritter
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blocs (WC) pour chasse d'eau
Andrea Halbritter
4pastilles / tablettes pour (réservoir de) chasse d'eau
M-G


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pastilles / tablettes pour (réservoir de) chasse d'eau


Explanation:
voir discussion.

Wasserkasten désigne les réservoirs de chasse d'eau, 6 ou 9 litres en général.

M-G
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocs (WC) pour chasse d'eau


Explanation:
http://www.cdiscount.com/au-quotidien/droguerie/bloc-chasse-...

http://www.voussert.fr/spado-bloc-chasse-d-eau-wc-bleu-etui-...

http://www.ciao.fr/Avis/La_Croix_WC_Bloc_chasse_d_eau_avec_J...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour2 heures (2014-07-17 19:59:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch nur: blocs chasse d'eau

Andrea Halbritter
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke für Ihre Hilfe





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: