polarisierter Schwingankerantrieb

French translation: moteur à induit oscillant polarisé

10:46 Dec 5, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Matériel de tonte
German term or phrase: polarisierter Schwingankerantrieb
Antrieb: Geräuscharmer, polarisierter Schwingankerantrieb

Il semble qu'un seul fabricant utilise cette expression!
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
French translation:moteur à induit oscillant polarisé
Explanation:
Avec toutes les références que j'ai données dans la discussion et par le passé.
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Grading comment
Merci!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moteur à induit oscillant polarisé
Jean-Christophe Vieillard
4Moteur polarisé à armature oscillatoire
orgogozo


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Moteur polarisé à armature oscillatoire


Explanation:
pourquoi oscillatoire au lieu d'oscillante ? mystère de la traduction (machine translation ?)

Example sentence(s):
  • Moteur polarisé à armature oscillatoire pour le fonctionnement en continu
orgogozo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moteur à induit oscillant polarisé


Explanation:
Avec toutes les références que j'ai données dans la discussion et par le passé.

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search