unter Ausschluss der Sachmängelhaftung

French translation: sous exclusion de la garantie pour vices de fabrication

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter Ausschluss der Sachmängelhaftung
French translation:sous exclusion de la garantie pour vices de fabrication
Entered by: Elodie Bonnafous

10:38 May 25, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: unter Ausschluss der Sachmängelhaftung
Das Fahrzeug wird unter Ausschluss der Sachmängelhaftung verkauft.

Dans le contrat de vente
Elodie Bonnafous
France
sous exclusion de la garantie pour vices de fabrication
Explanation:
http://forums.autosital.com/index.php?showtopic=1123

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-05-25 11:53:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_french/law:_contracts/14...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-05-25 12:54:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voir ici: http://www.vice-cache.com/index.php?cat=11
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sous exclusion de la garantie pour vices de fabrication
giselavigy
3sans garantie pour les vices cachés
Patrick (pbtraductions)


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sous exclusion de la garantie pour vices de fabrication


Explanation:
http://forums.autosital.com/index.php?showtopic=1123

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-05-25 11:53:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_french/law:_contracts/14...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-05-25 12:54:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voir ici: http://www.vice-cache.com/index.php?cat=11

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 275

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Wobei sich hier die Frage stellt, ob nicht Gebraucht-fzge gemeint sein können, dann ginge es um défaut technique oder so etwas. Übrigens - wie/wo kann man eine solche Haftung überhaupt ausschließen??
58 mins
  -> deshalb mochte ich auch nicht antworten, denn das scheint mir sonderbar...

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans garantie pour les vices cachés


Explanation:
une manière peut-être plus "user-friendly" d'exprimer la chose.
Voir également la KudoZ ci-dessous pour "Sachmängelhaftung"


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_french/law%3A_contracts/...
Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search