Marktplatz

French translation: place de marché

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Marktplatz
French translation:place de marché
Entered by: Jean-François Pineau

07:41 Jun 29, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: Marktplatz
blablabla.com - Ihr Marktplatz im Internet

"place du commerce" ne se trouve que dans des sites traduits. Sinon, qq occurrence pour "forum commercial". Autre idée?
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
place de marché
Explanation:
Je lis tous les jours « place de marché » dans la presse économique.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-29 07:45:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.minefi.gouv.fr/minefi/ministere/documentation/rev...
http://solutions.journaldunet.com/0011/001106etexx.shtml
Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2place de marché
Jean-François Pineau
4 +1Plate-forme commerciale
Ericsen
4Le cyber café du Commerce ...
Adrien Esparron
3 +1espace commercial
Isabelle Gunes-Harmand (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
place de marché


Explanation:
Je lis tous les jours « place de marché » dans la presse économique.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-29 07:45:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.minefi.gouv.fr/minefi/ministere/documentation/rev...
http://solutions.journaldunet.com/0011/001106etexx.shtml

Jean-François Pineau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
26 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plate-forme commerciale


Explanation:
Une autre idée.

Ericsen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss
1 hr
  -> Merci Stéphanie

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espace commercial


Explanation:
Votre Espace Commercial sur notre Portail Cyber-Contact ...

est-ce ça collerait dans le contexte ?

Isabelle Gunes-Harmand (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V. H.
22 mins
  -> merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le cyber café du Commerce ...


Explanation:
... il n'y a plus les platanes devant, mais c'est là que se refait le monde nos jours ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 14 mins (2005-06-29 09:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*de* nos jours

Adrien Esparron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search