Asset Liability

French translation: Gestion actifs-passifs

20:05 Oct 10, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
German term or phrase: Asset Liability
Contexte : communiqué de presse relatif à une entreprise d'assurances :
" X ist gegenwärtig Leiter des Bereichs Finanzen/Kapitalanlagen und hat in den vergangenen Jahren das Asset Liability Management der Firma X sehr erfolgreich entwickelt"
Faut-il laisser l'expression anglais ou y-a-t-il un équivalent en français ?
D'avance merci pour votre aide !
Nathalie
NSTRAD
France
French translation:Gestion actifs-passifs
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Merci !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gestion actifs-passifs
Andrea Hauer
3Equilibre actif - passif
pierresky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Equilibre actif - passif


Explanation:
Je dirais "équilibre actif - passif" ou "équilibre des actifs et des passifs"

pierresky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asset Liability management
Gestion actifs-passifs


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gestion_actifs-passifs
Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !
Nathalie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search