https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-french/human-resources/2374408-puffer.html

Puffer

French translation: marge temporelle

07:25 Jan 25, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Puffer
So werden Gegner mit einem offiziellen Committment frühzeitig ins Boot geholt und alle ziehen an einem Strang. Jeder fühlt sich mit verantwortlich und wird seinen Teil zum Ziel beitragen wollen. Also lieber eine Runde später im Ziel ankommen als nie. Damit sinkt die Frust- und steigt die Lust-Quote.
• Welche Hürden werden gesehen?
• Sind Puffer vor allem vor den Meilensteinen eingeplant?
Raphael2
French translation:marge temporelle
Explanation:
prévoir une marge temporelle avant les dates butoirs des étapes clés

Selected response from:

Ruth Kanamüller
Austria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Garde-fou
Assia Layachi
4zone tampon
Schtroumpf
3marge temporelle
Ruth Kanamüller


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Garde-fou


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Garde-fou

Assia Layachi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE: c'est ce qui me plaît le plus dans ce contexte
2 hrs

agree  giselavigy
3 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marge temporelle


Explanation:
prévoir une marge temporelle avant les dates butoirs des étapes clés



Ruth Kanamüller
Austria
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zone tampon


Explanation:
Cela me semble plus près du texte ; la marge me plaît également, mais j'omettrais la référence au temps, détail que la source ne spécifie pas.

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: