Märzklopfen

French translation: coups de coeur printaniers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Märzklopfen
French translation:coups de coeur printaniers
Entered by: Virginie Proisy

11:15 Mar 25, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Märzklopfen
German term or phrase: Märzklopfen
Bonjour à toutes et à tous,

Pour les actions commerciales de début de saison (en ce moment le printemps), existe-t-'il une expression consacrée pour "Märzklopfen?"

Plusieurs exemples ci-dessous :
Mit einem bundesweiten Händlerfest unter dem Motto „Hyundai Märzklopfen“ starten die Hyundai Partner vom 15.-17. März ins Frühjahr.

Trödelmarkt-Ludwigsburg-Innenstadt zum Märzklopfen!

Je profite de cette occasion pour souhaiter à chacune et chacun d'entre vous de très joyeuses Fêtes de Pâques !
Virginie Proisy
France
coups de coeur printaniers
Explanation:
ou, plus éloigné du texte original peut-être :

Hyundai - à vos marques, près, printemps !
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4coups de coeur printaniers
Giselle Chaumien
3(Où) Quand le printemps bat son plein...
Doris Wolf


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
coups de coeur printaniers


Explanation:
ou, plus éloigné du texte original peut-être :

Hyundai - à vos marques, près, printemps !

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bonjour Giselle, Cela sonne très bien, ich bin begeistert ! Frohes Osterfest !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate Radziwill-Rall: bravo!
25 mins
  -> oh, merci :-)

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs
  -> merci :-)

agree  Michaela Pizzinini
4 hrs
  -> merci :-)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
20 hrs
  -> merci :-)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Où) Quand le printemps bat son plein...


Explanation:
Nur eine Idee, die sich mir über das Wortspiel "Märzklopfen" aufgedrängt hat.

Doris Wolf
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke für Ihren Beitrag !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search