fischschonend

French translation: qui n'abîme pas le poisson

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fischschonend
French translation:qui n'abîme pas le poisson
Entered by: Christian Fournier

15:17 Feb 13, 2015
German to French translations [PRO]
Fisheries
German term or phrase: fischschonend
Bonjour,

je dois traduire des articles de pêche et j'ai une description d'une épuisette

besoin d'aide pour ce terme svp, merci d'avance:)

°°°Fischschonendes°°° Polyester-Keschernetz
Noëmie Gervais
France
qui n'abîme pas le poisson
Explanation:
je ne vois rien d'autre..
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2qui n'abîme pas le poisson
Christian Fournier
3spécial no kill
AnneMarieG
3épargnant ou ménageant le poisson
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qui n'abîme pas le poisson


Explanation:
je ne vois rien d'autre..

Christian Fournier
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Halbritter: Hätte ich auch so verstanden.
18 hrs
  -> Merci Andrea !

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
6 days
  -> Merci Emiliano !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
épargnant ou ménageant le poisson


Explanation:
ou protégeant

wolfheart
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spécial no kill


Explanation:
ou
pour ne pas abîmer le poisson

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2015-02-13 15:28:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sachant qu'il existe un permis de pêche intitulé "spécial no kill".

... on en apprend tous les jours dans ce métier ;)


    Reference: http://www.rueducommerce.fr/m/ps/mpid:MP-59A0BM22474760#moid...
AnneMarieG
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search