über ein stabiles Rückgrat im Aktionariat verfügen

French translation: disposer d'un actionnariat à structure solide

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:über ein stabiles Rückgrat im Aktionariat verfügen
French translation:disposer d'un actionnariat à structure solide
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

05:49 Aug 6, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / Actions
German term or phrase: über ein stabiles Rückgrat im Aktionariat verfügen
Bonjour,

Le contexte est un programme de rachat d'actions:

X (entreprise) verfügt demnach ein stabiles Rückgrat im Aktionariat.

D'avance merci pour votre aide. Urgent svp.
David Baour
Switzerland
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
X dispose d'un actionnariat à structure solide
La structure de l'actionnariat de X est solide
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Bonsoir Giselle! Merci pour cette réponse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voir ci-dessous
Giselle Chaumien
3noyau stable d'actionnaires
Rita Utt


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
X dispose d'un actionnariat à structure solide
La structure de l'actionnariat de X est solide

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Bonsoir Giselle! Merci pour cette réponse.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: hab auch an "solide" gedacht...
15 mins
  -> Re-coucou und danke.

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3 hrs
  -> danke und viele Grüße :-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
noyau stable d'actionnaires


Explanation:
juste comme alternative. J'aime bien l'idée de Giselle aussi.

Rita Utt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search