wertberichtigt

French translation: à valeur corrigée, fait l'objet d'un correctif de valeur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wertberichtigt
French translation:à valeur corrigée, fait l'objet d'un correctif de valeur
Entered by: Cristèle Gillet

15:13 Jun 22, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: wertberichtigt
Warenvorräte: in der Tochter CH wird aus steuerlichen Überlegungen im Einzelabschluss eine Reserve gebildet, indem knapp ein Drittel des Warenwertes wertberichtigt wird.

merci !
EliseG
France
à valeur corrigée, fait l'objet d'un correctif de valeur
Explanation:
ou "réajustement de valeur"
Selected response from:

Cristèle Gillet
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5réévalué
Patrick (pbtraductions)
4 +1à valeur corrigée, fait l'objet d'un correctif de valeur
Cristèle Gillet


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à valeur corrigée, fait l'objet d'un correctif de valeur


Explanation:
ou "réajustement de valeur"

Cristèle Gillet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierre Zürcher: ou aussi: "d'une correction de valeur"
9 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
réévalué


Explanation:
Procéder à une correction de valeur, c'est réévaluer un actif. Ici je préconise ce verbe sinon vous aurez une profusion de "valeur" dans votre phrase.

Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search