PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Stosskupplung / Stossverschraubung

French translation: raccord à portée plate, à joint

18:27 Jan 20, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Stosskupplung / Stossverschraubung
Bonjour,

Dans une liste de termes - pas de contexte précis
Domaine : installation de biogaz :

Stosskupplung
Stossverschraubung

rien dans mes dictionnaire, peu d'éléments sur Internet, les images Google ne m'inspirent rien.
Merci d'avance de vos suggestions
Francoise Csoka
French translation:raccord à portée plate, à joint
Explanation:
raccord à portée plate semble le plus fréquent dans les documents non traduits.

http://www.lamaisonduplombier.com/atelier/joints-et-etanchei...
(Stoßverschraubung)
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Grading comment

merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4raccord à portée plate, à joint
Jean-Christophe Vieillard
3raccords haute pression droits
Raoul COLIN


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raccords haute pression droits


Explanation:
I habe Stoßverschraubung verwendet und hits bekommen
Ein Beispiel
http://inform.wabco-auto.com/intl/pdf/815/00/80/8150200803.p...

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stossverschraubung, Stoßverschraubung
raccord à portée plate, à joint


Explanation:
raccord à portée plate semble le plus fréquent dans les documents non traduits.

http://www.lamaisonduplombier.com/atelier/joints-et-etanchei...
(Stoßverschraubung)

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment

merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search