Fehlermeldung an der Steuerung quittieren

French translation: Acquitter le message d'erreur à la commande

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fehlermeldung an der Steuerung quittieren
French translation:Acquitter le message d'erreur à la commande

08:54 Jul 12, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-07-15 09:54:22 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Manuel d'instructions malaxeur
German term or phrase: Fehlermeldung an der Steuerung quittieren
Fehlermeldung an der Steuerung quittieren

Désenclencher le message d'erreur au niveau de la commande.


Propositions bienvenues.
Konstantin Kühn
Germany
Acquitter le message d'erreur à la commande
Explanation:
../..
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Acquitter le message d'erreur à la commande
Christian Fournier
4 +2valider le message d'erreur
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valider le message d'erreur


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2011-07-12 09:00:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"désenclencher" ist ein mechanischer Vorgang, z.B. das Entriegeln eines Not-Aus-Schalters, hier wird aber nur eine Taste gedrückt, und dann verschwindet die Fehlermeldung wieder.

Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René VINCHON (X)
3 hrs
  -> Dank dir, René!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 hrs
  -> Danke und schönen Tag noch:-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Acquitter le message d'erreur à la commande


Explanation:
../..

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wolfheart
3 hrs
  -> Merci WH !

agree  Carola BAYLE
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search