Werkzeugmagazin Abdeckung schließen

French translation: Magasin d\'outils

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkzeugmagazin
French translation:Magasin d\'outils
Entered by: Konstantin Kühn

14:02 Jul 8, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Commande logiciel de fabr
German term or phrase: Werkzeugmagazin Abdeckung schließen
Fermer le capot de l'entrepôt d'outils
Konstantin Kühn
Germany
Fermer le capot du magasin d'outils
Explanation:
Hier ist sicher das Magazin einer Werkzeugmaschine gemeint!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2011-07-08 14:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Googel mal ein bisschen zum Thema machines d'outils, das hilft dir sicher weiter!!!
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Fermer le capot du magasin d'outils
Jutta Deichselberger
4fermer le cache du magasin d'outils
wolfheart


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Fermer le capot du magasin d'outils


Explanation:
Hier ist sicher das Magazin einer Werkzeugmaschine gemeint!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2011-07-08 14:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Googel mal ein bisschen zum Thema machines d'outils, das hilft dir sicher weiter!!!

Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rogfed
19 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  René VINCHON (X)
1 hr
  -> Danke, René!

agree  Carola BAYLE
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
19 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
22 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fermer le cache du magasin d'outils


Explanation:
cache plutôt que capot - à mon avis

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 178
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search