Ausschläge

French translation: déviations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausschläge
French translation:déviations
Entered by: Proelec

14:11 Jul 28, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Ausschläge
Bonjour,
A quoi peuvent bien correspondre ces "Ausschläge" ici svp ? Il s'agit d'installation de réfrigération pour boulangers.
"Deutliche Ausschläge der IST-Kurve für Feuchte und Temperatur."

Merci
Emma
samy_trad
déviations
Explanation:
Ici "déviations significatives/nettes/marquées"'
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3déviations
Proelec
3crochets
Matthieu Moroni


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
déviations


Explanation:
Ici "déviations significatives/nettes/marquées"'

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1174
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: oui ou "écarts"
23 mins
  -> D'accord.

agree  Abel-trans
31 mins
  -> Merci bien.

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
34 mins
  -> Merci bien.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crochets


Explanation:
--brusque anomalie d'une courbe d'analyse thermique différentielle caractérisant une réaction endothermique ou exothermique.
Source :
http://www.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2source?lang=fra&index=ent&i...

voir sous crochet endothermique / exothermique

Matthieu Moroni
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search