TÜV EE mit Siegel

French translation: Label TÜV EE

20:48 Aug 3, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / énergies renouvelables
German term or phrase: TÜV EE mit Siegel
Grüner Strom des Typs „TÜV EE mit Siegel“ aus 100 Prozent Erneuerbaren Energien.

Merci
Geneviève von Levetzow
French translation:Label TÜV EE
Explanation:
énormément d'occurences sur google...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2011-08-03 21:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et comme Wolfheart je préciserais "Energies renouvelables" entre parenthèses après EE. Bon courage !


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2011-08-03 21:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Énergie verte 100 % renouvelable certifiée par / portant le "label TÜV EE".
Selected response from:

Metin Albayrak
France
Grading comment
Merci à toute l'équipe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Label TÜV EE
Metin Albayrak
4sceau TÜV (énergies renouvelables)
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sceau TÜV (énergies renouvelables)


Explanation:
EE = erneuerbare Energien

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Label TÜV EE


Explanation:
énormément d'occurences sur google...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2011-08-03 21:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et comme Wolfheart je préciserais "Energies renouvelables" entre parenthèses après EE. Bon courage !


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2011-08-03 21:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Énergie verte 100 % renouvelable certifiée par / portant le "label TÜV EE".

Metin Albayrak
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à toute l'équipe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M-G
9 hrs

agree  Proelec
10 hrs

agree  giselavigy
10 hrs

agree  Eric Le Carre
11 hrs

agree  EDTraductions
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search