Beilagscheibe

French translation: rondelle (de calage)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beilagscheibe
French translation:rondelle (de calage)
Entered by: cdh

12:34 Jul 19, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Solarenergie
German term or phrase: Beilagscheibe
Beilagscheibe M12 auf die bereits montierte Mutter M12 geben und Winkel 53/40/40 aufsetzen.
Mit Mutter M12 und Federring M12 festschrauben.
martina1974
Austria
rondelle (de calage)
Explanation:
Il me semble qu'il s'agit d'une rondelle.

http://www.google.com/search?q="Beilagscheibe" rondelle&hl=d...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=de&rls=DVXE,DVXE:2005-33,DVX...
Selected response from:

cdh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rondelle de calage
Sylvain Leray
4rondelle
wolfheart
3rondelle (de calage)
cdh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rondelle de calage


Explanation:
Voire rondelle tout court.


    Reference: http://www.ttvfr.com/traductionstechniquesvinchon_presentati...
Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vauwe: okay
0 min

agree  def
0 min

agree  Proelec: OK.
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rondelle


Explanation:
simplement - ou rondelle de serrage

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rondelle (de calage)


Explanation:
Il me semble qu'il s'agit d'une rondelle.

http://www.google.com/search?q="Beilagscheibe" rondelle&hl=d...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=de&rls=DVXE,DVXE:2005-33,DVX...


cdh
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search