Fachbereich

French translation: Département

07:04 Jun 29, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / Hochschulen
German term or phrase: Fachbereich
Fachbereich Elektrische Energietechnik...
Der Fachbereich xxx erachtet diese Studienleistung als gleichwertig. (département qui juge de l'aptitude des étudiants)
Michele Schwager
French translation:Département
Explanation:
Oui, on dit département pour chaque "section" qui a sa spécialité. Ex : "Département mesures physiqyes", "Département génie mécanique", etc, etc.
Selected response from:

Ericsen
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4http://www.proz.com/kudoz/153026
Emmanuelle Riffault
4 +3Département
Ericsen
4faculté
tLcnet
4Section
TKoester


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Département


Explanation:
Oui, on dit département pour chaque "section" qui a sa spécialité. Ex : "Département mesures physiqyes", "Département génie mécanique", etc, etc.

Ericsen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-François Pineau
17 mins
  -> Merci Jean-François

agree  co.libri
35 mins
  -> Merci Hélène

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs
  -> Merci Claire

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Section


Explanation:
[PDF] COMMISSION JURIDIQUE ET DU
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Diritto privato europeo – European Business Law Section - Fachbereich ...
Fachbereich Europäisches Wirtschaftsrecht – Section Droit européen des. affaires ...
www.europarl.eu.int/comparl/ juri/events/20050314/programme_fr.pdf -

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/153026


Explanation:
;O)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/153026
Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-François Pineau: Quelle mémoire ! :-)
16 mins

agree  co.libri
34 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: on ne parle plus d'UER au 21e siècle??
2 hrs

agree  Adrien Esparron
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faculté


Explanation:
voir lien


    Reference: http://www.hsu-hh.de/download-1.3.1.php?brick_id=QU8F0T1MBXj...
tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search