Nichtabgabe von Angeboten

French translation: le fait de ne pas faire d'offres (non offre) mot à mot

14:53 Nov 1, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Economics / Code conduite / Concurrence loyale
German term or phrase: Nichtabgabe von Angeboten
die Nichtabgabe von Angeboten bzw. die Abgabe von Angeboten mit einem abge-
stimmten Inhalt

je ne comprends pas du tout cette phrase. S'agit-il de taxation ou de production?
Mudem
French translation:le fait de ne pas faire d'offres (non offre) mot à mot
Explanation:
Je ne vois pas d'autre possibilité...
Selected response from:

Daniela Kleinknecht
Austria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la non-soumission d'offres
Giselle Chaumien
5le fait de ne pas faire d'offres (non offre) mot à mot
Daniela Kleinknecht


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le fait de ne pas faire d'offres (non offre) mot à mot


Explanation:
Je ne vois pas d'autre possibilité...

Daniela Kleinknecht
Austria
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la non-soumission d'offres


Explanation:
il faudrait la phrase complète et plus de contexte.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search