Schalten Sie auf Erfolg

French translation: Misez sur la réussite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schalten Sie auf Erfolg
French translation:Misez sur la réussite
Entered by: tr@doc&tech

19:43 Feb 14, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / e-Learning
German term or phrase: Schalten Sie auf Erfolg
Hallo!

Es geht um die Einführung eines Werbetextes für Learning Management Systeme.
'Schalten Sie auf Erfolg' ist der Titel des Werbetextes.

Mir will absolut nichts Gescheites einfallen.

Danke Euch
tr@doc&tech
France
Misez sur la réussite
Explanation:
ou

Activez la réussite
Mettez la réussite en route
...

Cordialement
Selected response from:

Marie Thiriet
Germany
Grading comment
Der Kunde hat Deinen Vorschlag gewählt! Danke Dir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Optez pour le succès
Eloïse Notet
3 +3Misez sur la réussite
Marie Thiriet
4 +1Mettez le cap sur le succès / la réussite
Giselle Chaumien
3Passez en mode réussite/succès
Assia Layachi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Misez sur la réussite


Explanation:
ou

Activez la réussite
Mettez la réussite en route
...

Cordialement

Marie Thiriet
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Der Kunde hat Deinen Vorschlag gewählt! Danke Dir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
1 hr

agree  giselavigy
11 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mettez le cap sur le succès / la réussite


Explanation:
autre idée

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Optez pour le succès


Explanation:
autre possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2011-02-14 23:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien 'le succès, une question de choix"

Eloïse Notet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
1 hr

agree  Doris Wolf: Ich finde alle Vorschläge gut, aber diese trifft meiner Meinung nach den Sinn am besten, da ja suggeriert werden, dass das "Einschalten des Erfolgs" schon das ganze Erfolgsrezept ist.
10 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Passez en mode réussite/succès


Explanation:
..

Assia Layachi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search