leben

French translation: vivre (pleinement)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:leben
French translation:vivre (pleinement)
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

20:15 Sep 7, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: leben
Ziele für den Verkauf qualitativ

-alle sind überzeugt und hoch motiviert für xx INTEGRALE
-alle erkennen den Nutzen und den strategischen Vorteil den es dem Unternehmen yy bringt (z.B. SV, Compass)
- alle leben die Zusammenarbeit zwischen den beiden Unternehmen
- alle verfolgen die Idee, gegenseitig Kunden über xx INTEGRALE von yy zu xx und von xx zu yy zu gewinnen

merci !
EliseG
France
vivre
Explanation:
pourquoi pas ?
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vivre
Giselle Chaumien
3 +3soutenir, assumer
Patrick (pbtraductions)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
leben (ici)
vivre


Explanation:
pourquoi pas ?

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierre Zürcher: ...vivent pleinement la collaboration entre... oui, ç'est parlant.
13 mins
  -> merci :-))

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
8 hrs
  -> merci :-))

agree  giselavigy
10 hrs
  -> merci :-))

agree  lorette
13 hrs
  -> merci :-))

agree  FredP: "vivent pleinement", sinon "vivre" tout seul est trop passif
18 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soutenir, assumer


Explanation:
je me demande si ce n'est pas plutôt dans ce sens qu'il faut voir la chose, sous-entendu "ça ne sert à rien de ruer dans les brancards, il faut se faire à cette idée et franchir le cap de la méfiance!"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 heures (2009-09-08 09:49:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"intérioriser" dans le sens de "faire sien" serait peut-être même meilleur.

Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP: Salut Patrick! De retour de la pointe de la botte? En pleine forme :-) -- Dans le sens d'une appropriation -> ils font corps avec cette idée de partenariat, ils se l'approprient
7 hrs
  -> C comme ça que je comprends. Merci!

agree  tr@doc&tech: D'acc avec ta proposition
9 hrs
  -> Merci Helga!

agree  Suzan Akdag
1 day 1 hr
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search