Baumschulware

French translation: matériel de pépinière

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Baumschulware
French translation:matériel de pépinière
Entered by: Marcombes

07:15 Nov 18, 2019
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: Baumschulware
Biogartenversand aus Salzwedel in der Altmark. Biosaatgut, Jungpflanzen,
Baumschulware und Pflanzkartoffeln.

plants de pépinière?

vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
matériel de pépinière
Explanation:
Il faut aussi enrayer les mauvaises herbes qui poussent autour du matériel de pépinière, car elles servent d'hôtes intermédiaires à la bactérie.
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matériel de pépinière
Marcombes
4végétaux/plants issus de pépinières
Hélène ALEXIS
4plant(e)s de pépinière
Helene Carrasco-Nabih


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plant(e)s de pépinière


Explanation:
Je préfère "plants" à "plantes". Je vais donc à 100% dans votre sens !


    https://www.linguee.fr/francais-allemand/search?source=auto&query=baumschulware
Helene Carrasco-Nabih
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
végétaux/plants issus de pépinières


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 115

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matériel de pépinière


Explanation:
Il faut aussi enrayer les mauvaises herbes qui poussent autour du matériel de pépinière, car elles servent d'hôtes intermédiaires à la bactérie.

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search