Moorbeet

French translation: Massif de terre de bruyère

07:57 Jan 22, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Botany / Aménagement d'un jardin
German term or phrase: Moorbeet
Planté par ex. de rhododendrons...
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
French translation:Massif de terre de bruyère
Explanation:
Massif pour un espace limité et avec des plantes à port élevé. Parterre si la surface est plus importante.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutes (2013-01-22 08:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutes (2013-01-22 08:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, je viens juste de m’apercevoir que ma réponse est déjà dans la discussion.
Selected response from:

Michel Forster
France
Grading comment
Merci pour la confirmation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Massif de terre de bruyère
Michel Forster
3parterre bien drainé / humide
Hélène ALEXIS


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parterre bien drainé / humide


Explanation:
une suggestion courte, sinon pour les rhodos un sol terre de bruyère + tourbe convient bien mais ici c'est trop long...

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 115

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Massif de terre de bruyère


Explanation:
Massif pour un espace limité et avec des plantes à port élevé. Parterre si la surface est plus importante.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutes (2013-01-22 08:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutes (2013-01-22 08:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, je viens juste de m’apercevoir que ma réponse est déjà dans la discussion.

Michel Forster
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci pour la confirmation!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search