PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Deutsche Pflanzen treiben's bunt

French translation: Les plantes allemandes prennent des couleurs !

12:16 Dec 6, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Botany / magazine de jardinage
German term or phrase: Deutsche Pflanzen treiben's bunt
Headline d'un article sur la diversité de l'assortiment printanier dans les jardineries.
Laurent Graff
Switzerland
French translation:Les plantes allemandes prennent des couleurs !
Explanation:
(avec l'air printanier :))
Selected response from:

Isabelle Cluzel
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Les plantes allemandes prennent des couleurs !
Isabelle Cluzel
3Les plantes allemandes se fardent de multiples couleurs
Babelwurm (X)


Discussion entries: 26





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Les plantes allemandes se fardent de multiples couleurs


Explanation:
Un essai

Babelwurm (X)
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Les plantes allemandes prennent des couleurs !


Explanation:
(avec l'air printanier :))

Isabelle Cluzel
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guillaume Budin
36 mins

agree  Babelwurm (X)
42 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search