IM BLICK

French translation: (Trajet et consommation) maîtrisés/sous contrôle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:DAS ZIEL IM BLICK – UND IN REICHWEITE.
French translation:(Trajet et consommation) maîtrisés/sous contrôle
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

12:35 Aug 21, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / voitures électriques
German term or phrase: IM BLICK
DAS ZIEL **IM BLICK** –
UND IN REICHWEITE.

Et il y a naturellement un problème avec Reichweite (autonomie ne colle pas en fr. dans ce cas, mais je suis obligée de l'employer puisqu'il est question d'électromobilité)

Merci
Geneviève von Levetzow
(Trajet et consommation) maîtrisés/sous contrôle
Explanation:
Bonne nuit. :)
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Sylvain
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Trajet et consommation) maîtrisés/sous contrôle
Sylvain Leray
3EN VUE
Dominique Stiver


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
EN VUE


Explanation:
à vérifier selon le contexte mais il semble clair que l'objectif n'est plus bien loin et surtout qu'il n'est plus hors de portée

Dominique Stiver
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Trajet et consommation) maîtrisés/sous contrôle


Explanation:
Bonne nuit. :)

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Sylvain




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search