Verwertbarkeit

French translation: réutilisation/valorisation (taux de)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verwertbarkeit
French translation:réutilisation/valorisation (taux de)
Entered by: giselavigy

12:01 Aug 6, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / environment
German term or phrase: Verwertbarkeit
Mit dem Sharan wurde ein Fahrzeug entwickelt, das bereits mit der Markteinführung die Recyclingfähigkeit von 85% und die Verwertbarkeit von 95% erreicht.
carolvdc
taux de réutilisation
Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=3&ved=0CBwQFjAC&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days18 hrs (2010-08-10 06:12:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

valorisation dans le sens de "Aufwertung/Wert gewinnen
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3taux de réutilisation
giselavigy
4 +2valorisation
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
verwertbarkeit
valorisation


Explanation:
Je pense qu'on dit taux de valorisation (des matériaux p.ex.)

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
17 hrs

agree  Schtroumpf: Oui et non, car ce n'est pas Verwertung, c'est Verwertbarkeit : donc, aptitude à la valorisation, bonjour l'élégance... Effectivement, il incombe à d'autres que le constructeur d'assurer la valorisation effective du produit.
3 days 1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verwertbarkeit
taux de réutilisation


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=3&ved=0CBwQFjAC&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days18 hrs (2010-08-10 06:12:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

valorisation dans le sens de "Aufwertung/Wert gewinnen

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Oui. Bonne après-midi.
45 mins
  -> merci et à vous aussi!

agree  Gabi François: Coucou :-)
1 hr
  -> danke!

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
8 hrs
  -> merci et un bon samedi!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search