Energiekette

French translation: chaîne porte-câble

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Energiekette
French translation:chaîne porte-câble
Entered by: Herbie

08:57 Mar 15, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: Energiekette
"Die Energieführungskette (auch Energiekette, E-Kette oder veraltet Schleppkette) ist ein Bauteil im Maschinenbau, das flexible Kabel, pneumatische oder hydraulische Leitungen führt und schützt. Solche Kabel sind an einem Maschinenteil angeschlossen, welches dauernd hin und her bewegt wird. Ohne eine solche Führung, die die Einhaltung des kleinsten zulässigen Biegeradius der Kabel garantiert, würden die Kabel unter der Dauerbelastung rasch zerstört", voilà l'explication de Wikipedia.
Malheureusement, le terme n'existe pas en français...

http://www.nfm-verlag.de/uploads/InFBLL/News_Artikel/igus_e6...

Quelqu'un peut m'aider?
Sabine Ide
Germany
chaîne porte-câble
Explanation:
Plus courant que l'alternative.
www.cavotec.com/general-industry/.../chaîne-porte-câble/
Selected response from:

Herbie
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2chaîne porte-câble
Herbie
4Chaîne porte-cable ou chaîne énergétique
Johannes Gleim
4chaîne guide fils
Chris Chloupek
3 +1gaine passe-câbles
Abel-trans


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gaine passe-câbles


Explanation:
Bonjour,

je pense spontanément à une
gaine protégeant tous les câbles
les conduites hydrauliques etc.
A vérifier.

Abel-trans
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cornelia Buttmann-Scholl
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chaîne porte-câble


Explanation:
Plus courant que l'alternative.
www.cavotec.com/general-industry/.../chaîne-porte-câble/

Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilles Nordmann
21 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger: http://ceeindustrial.com/public/data/companyCatalogue1227275...
1 day 7 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chaîne guide fils


Explanation:
un terme largement utilisé en France

Chris Chloupek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chaîne porte-cable ou chaîne énergétique


Explanation:
Die Energieführungskette (auch Energiekette, E-Kette oder veraltet Schleppkette) ist ein Bauteil im Maschinenbau, das flexible Kabel, pneumatische oder hydraulische Leitungen führt und schützt. Solche Kabel sind an einem Maschinenteil angeschlossen, welches dauernd hin und her bewegt wird. Ohne eine solche Führung, die die Einhaltung des kleinsten zulässigen Biegeradius der Kabel garantiert, würden die Kabel unter der Dauerbelastung rasch zerstört.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Energieführungskette

NEU! E-Ketten®-Experte mit Leitungsfinder
Einfache Auslegung & Berechnung Ihrer E-Kette® jetzt auch mit Leitungsauswahl und automatischer Befüllung. Berechnung und Auslegung von Energieketten für die Anwendungsfälle freitragend, gleitend und hängend.
http://www.igus.de/wpck/default.aspx?pagename=N10_1_0_Overvi...

Chaînes Porte-Câbles 3000° de rotation , mouvement sans fin, outils de montage rapides, étanche aux copeaux, très faible usure des câbles et bien plus encore...
http://www.igus.de/default.asp?PAGE=EnergyChains

Energiekette mit Ablegerinne
Chaîne porte-cable avec goutière / Cable loop with cable tray
http://ceeindustrial.com/public/data/companyCatalogue1227275...

Einspeisung (Energiekette)
Power supply (power chain)
Alimentation électrique (chaîne énergétique)
http://www.kranunion.de/fileadmin/Downloads/01_Barge_Server....

"chaîne porte-cable"
Ungefähr 15.900 Ergebnisse (0,15 Sekunden)
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="chaîne p...

"chaîne énergetique"
Ungefähr 13.100 Ergebnisse (0,21 Sekunden)
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="chaîne é...


Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search