PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Homogenisierbahn

French translation: la voie (sortie) de l'homogénéisateur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Homogenisierbahn
French translation:la voie (sortie) de l'homogénéisateur
Entered by: Anna Davies

19:59 Oct 27, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Machine à nettoyer les betteraves
German term or phrase: Homogenisierbahn
Schalten Sie gegebenfalls den Drucker an der Homogenisierbahn ein.

J'ai du mal avec cette phrase.

J'ai traduit:

Si nécessaire, mettez l'imprimante en mode de l'homogénéisation.
Anna Davies
France
brancher l'abaisseur sur la voie (sortie) de l'homogénéisateur
Explanation:
abaisseur (Drücker) et le système de contrôle- ... homogénéisateur
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brancher l'abaisseur sur la voie (sortie) de l'homogénéisateur
Marcombes
3procédé d’homogénéisation
José Patrício


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procédé d’homogénéisation


Explanation:
Le procédé d’homogénéisation consiste à faire éclater les globules de matière grasse en fines particules. - http://www.frc.ch/articles/entier-uht-ecreme-homogeneise-pas...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brancher l'abaisseur sur la voie (sortie) de l'homogénéisateur


Explanation:
abaisseur (Drücker) et le système de contrôle- ... homogénéisateur

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jutta Deichselberger: Da steht aber nicht "Drücker", sondern "Drucker"...
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search